North Country Camera Club
Member of the New England Camera Club Council

"Yellowstone Stream" copyright Judy Burgess "Crystal Reflection" copyright Ken McKenzie "Misty Morn" copyright Kathy Bergeron

To advance the skills and pleasure of the art and science of photography



Winners of the March 2012 Photo Competition

Division A

Click HERE to view a slide show of all the photos in this month's competition

Hover your mouse over a photo for more information about the photo and the photographer's name

Click on the photographer's name to visit their gallery

"Attitash%20Pond%20Skimmer"%20Copyright 2012%20Judy%20Burgess%20Photographer

First Place - Division A

Attitash Pond Skimmer

First Place Ribbon Judy Burgess, Photographer

"Cocktail%20Time"%20Copyright 2012%20Leo%20Kenney%20Photographer

First Place - Division A

Cocktail Time

First Place Ribbon Leo Kenney, Photographer

"MilkWeed%20Escaping"
                       %20Copyright 2012%20Dick%20Pollock%20Photographer

First Place - Division A

Milkweed Excaping

First Place Ribbon Dick Pollock, Photographer

"Red%20Parka%20Ski%20Race"%20Copyright 2012%20Joe%20Burgess%20Photographer

First Place - Division A

Red Parka Ski Race

First Place Ribbon Joe Burgess, Photographer

"Layers%20of%20Light"%20Copyright 2012%20Vicki%20Philbrick%20Photographer

First Place - Division A

Layers of Light

First Place RibbonVicki Philbrick, Photographer

"Sleeping%20beauty"%20Copyright%202012%20Kathy%20Bergeron%20Photographer

Second Place
Division A

Sleeping Beauty

Second Place Ribbon Kathy Bergeron, Photographer


"Park%20Street%20Church"%20Copyright 2012%20Karl%20Pfeil%20Photographer

First Place - Division A

Park Street Church

First Place Ribbon Karl Pfeil, Photographer

"Blue%20Angels"%20Copyright 2012%20Ken%20McKenzie%20Photographer

Second Place
Division A

Blue Angels

Second Place Ribbon Ken McKenzie, Photographer


"River%20Glow"%20Copyright%202012%20Joe%20Martin%20Photographer

Third Place
Division A

River Glow

Third Place Ribbon Joe Martin, Photographer


"Osprey%20with%20Catch"%20Copyright%202012%20Joe%20Burgess%20Photographer

Third Place
Division A

Osprey with Catch

Third Place Ribbon Joe Burgess, Photographer


"Mt%20Washington%20Windy%20on%20Top"%20Copyright 2012%20Karl%20Pfeil%20Photographer

Third Place
Division A

Mt Washington Windy on Top

Third Place Ribbon Karl Pfeil, Photographer


Division B

"Waiting" Copyright 2012%20 %20Photographer

First Place - Division B

Waiting

First Place Ribbon ean Dunker-Bendigo, Photographer

"PlumIsland%20Boardwalk%20"%20Copyright 2012%20Mary%20jane%20Beattie%20Photographer

Second Place Division B

Plum Island Boardwalk

Second Place Ribbon Mary jane Beattie, Photographer

"Mesa"%20Copyright 2012%20Bonnie%20Glidden%20Photographer

Third Place Division B

Mesa

Third Place Ribbon Bonnie Glidden, Photographer