North Country Camera Club
Member of the New England Camera Club Council

"Yellowstone Stream" copyright Judy Burgess "Crystal Reflection" copyright Ken McKenzie "Misty Morn" copyright Kathy Bergeron

To advance the skills and pleasure of the art and science of photography


North Country Camera Club Program Schedule

Kennett Middle School Auditorium

**Please note that this year’s regular meetings are usually on the 2nd & 4th Thursdays. However, there are exceptions so please check the schedule.

For all meetings we gather at 6:30 pm and start promptly at 7:00pm.

Special note: print competition subject is the same as the digital subject.

Click HERE to download a pdf file of this year's schedule.
2018 - 2019 Monthly Schedule
2018 Subject Description/Speaker
Thursday, September 13 “National Geographic Great Courses” “Fundamentals of Composition”
Thursday, September 27 Monthly Digital & Competition - “OPEN” Judge: Sean Dunker-Bendigo
Thursday, October 11 “NECCC 2017 Nature Circuit Critiquing
with Awards & Critiquing”
Thursday, October 25 Monthly Digital & Competition - “NATURE” Judge: Brenda Driscoll
CLICK HERE TO VIEW RULES PERTAINING TO NATURE COMPETITIONS
Thursday, November 1 “Basic Editin with John Hoffman” John Hoffman, Karl Pfeil, Bill Brochu
Thursday, November 15 Monthly Digital & Competition - “Open” Judge: Tom Eastman (TBA)
Wednesday   December 5 Holiday Party at Stonehurst Manor
Thursday, December 13 Monthly Digital & Competition - “Night Photography” Judges: Mike Duvall
2019
Thursday, January 10 “Mobile Device Photography with Karl Pfeil"
Thursday, January 24 Monthly Digital & Competition - “Mobile Devie Image” Judge: Karl Pfeil
Thursday, February 14 “Flower Photography with Kathy Bergeron”
Thursday, February 28 Monthly Digital & Competition - “Black and White” Judge: Leo Kenney
Thursday, March 14 “NECC 2017 Open Image Circuit with Critiquing”
Thursday, March 24 Monthly Digital & Competition - “Open” Judge: Ryan Knapp
Thursday, April 4 “NECC 2017 Nature Image Circuit with Critiquing”
Thursday, April 18 Monthly Digital and Print Competition - “Flowers, Wild or Cultivated” Judge: Rick Cloran
Thursday, May 9 “Evening Shoot with Ed Bergeron ” Location TBA
Thursday, May 23 Monthly Digital and Print Competition - “Image with a Flag” Judge: TBA
Thursday, June 6 Annual Image of the Year Competition
Thursday, June 13 Annual Awards Banquet Location Lobster Trap Restaurant

Photo Field Trips:
      October (date to be announced), fall foliage day trip - Judy Burgess

        Winter Field Trip - Ed Bergeron - activity and location TBA